14.05.2003 - World age group records courriel: Gerard.stenger@neuf.fr
WORLD BEST CLASS-AGE
50Km WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
50km = R
WBP 3.08.39 Frith VAN DER MERWE (RSA) 28.05.64 Claremont (RSA) 25.03.1989
35 3.16.46 Maria BAK (GER) 3.01.59 Rodenbach (GER) 8.04.1995
40 3.39.18 Maria AUXILIADORA (BRA) 2.05.58 Rio Grande (BRA) 17.02.2002
45 3.43.11 Brigitte ZIEGLER (GER) 27.08.50 Rodenbach (GER) 13.11.1999
50 3.46.57 Karin RISCH (GER) 1.04.46 Rodenbach (GER) 13.11.1999
55 4.12.42 Nadine HÖSS (GER) 4.05.41 Rodenbach (GER) 13.11.1999
60 4.24.28 SCHMITZ Ursula (GER) 28.05.32 Rodenbach (GER) 16.04.1994
WBP 2.43.38 Thompson MAGAWANA (RSA) 23.03.59 Claremont (RSA) 12.04.1988
40 2.53.21 Jeff NORMAN (GBR) 6.02.45 Douglas (RSA) 23.02.1985
60 3.29.51 Erwin REMMELE (GER) 6.12.37 Rodenbach (GER) 13.11.1999
65 3.48.52 Peter KÖHN (GER) 19.08.32 Rodenbach (GER) 13.11.1999
70 4.15.55 Wilhelm HOFMANN (GER) 12.01.27 Rodenbach (GER) 12.04.1997
75 4.14.57 Heinrich GUTBIER (GER) 3.12.23 Rodenbach (GER) 13.11.1999
80 5.43.52 Odino SOLIGO (CAN) 24.03.21 Toronto (CAN) 14.04.2001
50km = T
WBP 3.18.52 Carol HUNTER-ROWE (GBR) 25.01.64 Barry (GBR) 3.03.1996
35 3.28.34 Ann TRASON (USA) 30.08.60 Nantes (FRA) 28.09.1996
40 3.37.25 Maria AUXILIADORA (BRA) 2.05.58 Sao Paulo (BRA) 27.07.2000
45 3.39.37 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 Barry (GBR) 6.03.1994
50 3.50.15 Lavinia PETRIE (AUS) 13.09.43 East Burwood (AUS) 1993
55 4.30.46 Paulette ECHEVARNE (FRA) 11.05.41 Nantes (FRA) 28.09.1996
60 4.28.45 Shirley YOUNG (AUS) 24.12.29 East Burwood (AUS) 1992
65 4.38.22 Shirley YOUNG (AUS) 24.12.29 East Burwood (AUS) 1995
70 5.13.57 Shirley YOUNG (AUS) 24.12.29 Adelaïde (AUS) 20.10.2002
WBP 2.48.06 Jeff NORMAN (GBR) 6.02.45 Timperley (GBR) 7.06.1980
40 2.55.07 Tim JOHNSTON (GBR) 11.03.41 Hendon (GBR) 16.10.1982
45 3.04.48 Stephen MOORE (GBR) 17.12.47 Barry (GBR) 1994
50 3.06.08 Stephen MOORE (GBR) 17.12.47 Barry (GBR) 1998
55 3.17.26 Otho PERKINS (USA) Worthington (USA) 1986
60 3.35.11 Alec DUNN (GBR) Barry (GBR) 1997
65 3.44.53 Bob EMMERSON (GBR) 23.02.33 Barry (GBR) 1998
70 4.16.50 Randall HUGUES (AUS) East Burwood (AUS) 1995
75 4.30.50 Heinrich GUTBIER (GER) 3.12.23 Ottweiler (GER) 7.10.2000
80 5.46.45 Horst FEILER (GER) 6.03.22 Brakel (GER) 19.10.2002
WORLD BEST CLASS-AGE
100Km WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
100km = R
WBP 6.33.11 Tomoe ABE (JAP) 13.08.71 Lac Saronna (JAP) 25.06.2000
35 7.00.47 Ann TRASON (USA) 30.08.60 Winschoten (NED) 16.09.1995
40 7.20.22 Maria AUXILIADORA (BRA) 2.05.58 Sao Paulo (BRA) 09.08.1998
45 7.46.42 Huguette JOUAULT (FRA) 8.07.51 Mulhouse (FRA) 5.07.1997
50 7.54.08 Danielle GEFFROY (FRA) 14.05.45 Chavagnes (FRA) 27.05.1995
55 8.42.36 Sandra KIDDY (USA) 27.11.36 Palamos (ESP) 16.02.1992
60 9.20.07 Ursula SCHMITZ (GER) 28.05.32 Rodenbach (GER) 16.04.1994
65 10.21.21 Ursula SCHMITZ (GER) 28.05.32 Troisdorf (GER) 10.04.1999
70 12.50.49 Hélène KLEIN (USA) .11.22 Sylvania (USA) 1993
80 17.19.18 Marie-Claude NOYEL (FRA) 29.06.17 Millau (FRA) 24/25.09.2000
85 18.15.17 Marie-Claude NOYEL (FRA) 29.06.17 Millau (FRA) 28/29.09.2002
WBP 6.13.33 Takahiro SUNADA (JAP) 19.01.73 Lac Sarona (JAP) 21.06.1998
40 6.30.37 Domingo CATALAN (ESP) 4.08.48 Palamos (ESP) 16.02.1992
45 6.30.35 Roland VUILLEMENOT (FRA) 21.08.46 Chavagnes (FRA) 05.1995
50 6.43.33 Roland VUILLEMENOT (FRA) 21.08.46 Cleder (FRA) 08.1996
55 7.10.51 Karl ENGELÄNDER (GER) 16.07.37 Rheine-Elte (GER) 5.09.1992
60 8.02.38 Peter WIMMER (GER) .38 Endingen (GER) 3.10.1999
65 8.07.22 Will VAN DER LEE (NED) 23.10.29 Winschoten (NED) 16.09.1995
70 8.53.45 Max COURTILLON (FRA) 11.01.27 Rodenbach (GER) 12.04.1997
75 9.43.51 Heinrich GUTBIER (GER) 3.12.23 Troisdorf (GER) 10.04.1998
80 12.46.27 Horst FEILER (GER) 6.03.22 Rheine-Elte (GER) 31.08.2002
85 21.32.00 Adolf WEIDMANN (GER) 8.10.01 Bienne (SUI) 4/05.06.1988
90 22.35.13 Adolf WEIDMANN (GER) 8.10.01 Bienne (SUI) 8/09.06.1992
100km = T
WBP 7.23.28 Valentina LIAKHOVA (RUS) 24.06.58 Nantes (FRA) 28.09.1996
35 7.23.28 Valentina LIAKHOVA (RUS) 24.06.58 Nantes (FRA) 28.09.1996
40 7.43.02 Maria AUXILIADORA (BRA) 2.05.58 Sao Paulo (BRA) 27.07.2000
45 7.46.53 Huguette JOUAULT (FRA) 8.07.51 Nantes (FRA) 28.09.1996
50 8.08.56 Danielle GEFFROY (FRA) 14.05.45 Nantes (FRA) 19.09.1998
55 9.41.31 Paulette ECHEVARNE (FRA) 11.05.41 Nantes (FRA) 28.09.1996
60 9.50.14 Ursula SCHMITZ (GER) 28.05.32 Ottweiler (GER) 10.10.1992
65 11.59.31 Françoise LAMOTHE (FRA) 25.11.23 Bagneux (FRA) 3.06.1989
70 11.36.17 Shirley YOUNG (AUS) 24.12.29 Adelaïde (AUS) 20.10.2002
WBP 6.10.20 Don RITCHIE (GBR) 6.07.44 London (GBR) 28.10.1978
40 6.46.42 Gerd BOLDHAUS (GER) 25.05.40 Geneve (SUI) 3.11.1984
45 6.46.10 Don RITCHIE (GBR) 6.07.44 Livingston (GBR) 1990
50 7.07.29 Don RITCHIE (GBR) 6.07.44 Tooting Bec (GBR) 1995
55 7.45.14 Hans REICH (GER) 1.12.36 Ottweiler (GER) 10.10.1992
60 8.23.18 Franz FELLER (GER) 26.08.38 Rodenbach (GER) 18.04.1998
65 8.40.46 Gerhard KÖHL (GER) 13.04.33 Rodenbach (GER) 18.04.1998
70 9.53.11 Max COURTILLON (FRA) 11.01.27 Nantes (FRA) 19.09.1998
75 9.56.19 Heinrich GUTBIER (GER) 3.12.23 Ottweiler (GER) 7.10.2000
80 13.15.57 Horst FEILER (GER) 6.03.22 Brakel (GER) 19.10.2002
WORLD BEST CLASS-AGE
100 Miles WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
100Miles = R
WBP 13.47.41 Ann TRASON (USA) 30.08.60 Queens NY (USA) 4.05.1991
35 14.56.09 Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 Köln 24H (GER) 14/15.07.2001
40 15.05.51 Sue Ellen TRAPP (USA) 4.03.46 Queens NY (USA) 5.05.1990
45 15.12.54 Sandra KIDDY (USA) 27.11.36 Wakulla Sp. (USA) 14.12.1985
50 15.02.30 Sigrid LOMSKY (GER) 16.01.42 Basel (SUI) 1/2.05.1993
55 19.39.20 Gerda SCHROEDER (GER) 22.05.29
60 20.47.35 Françoise LAMOTHE (FRA) 25.11.23 Cranwell (GBR) 7.06.1986
65 21.03.01 Hélène KLEIN (USA) 11.22
70 23.29.34 Hélène KLEIN (USA) 11.22 Sylvania (USA) 18/19.9.1993
WBP 11.46.37 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 New-York (USA) 7.11.1984
40 12.55.12 Mike NEWTON (GBR) 1.11.38 Forest Green (GBR) 26.07.1980
45 12.35.48 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Lake Taupo (NZL) 16.02.2002
75 21.09.00 Max COURTILLON (FRA) 11.01.27 Saint-Maixent (FRA) 21/22.09.2002
100Miles = T
WBP 14.25.45 Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 Verona (ITA) 21/22.09.2002
35 14.25.45 Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 Verona (ITA) 21/22.09.2002
40 14.43.40 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 Milton Keynes (GBR) 3/4.2.1990
45 15.25.39 Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 Verona (ITA) 25/26.09.1999
50 15.38.07 Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 Verona (ITA) 22/23.09.2001
50 17.22.41 Sue Ellen TRAPP (USA) 4.03.46 Surgères (FRA) 3/5.5.1996
55 20.54.24 Ruth ANDERSON (USA) 27.07.29 Santa Rosa (USA) 1986
60 22.15.26 Hélène KLEIN (USA) 11.22 Santa Rosa (USA) 1985
65 21.03.07 Hélène KLEIN (USA) 11.22 Santa Rosa (USA) 1991
WBP 11.28.03 KHARITONOV Oleg (RUS) 13.04.68 Londres (GBR) 20.10.2002
40 11.56.56 Derek KAY (USA) Durban (AFS) 1972
45 12.19.11 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Verona (ITA) 22/23.09.2001
50 13.55.48 Denis WEIR (GBR) 44 Hull (GBR) 1988
55 15.14.35 Dave COOPER (GBR) 14.10.34 Birmingham (GBR) 1990
60 14.37.54 Cliff YOUNG (AUS) 8.02.22 Sydney (AUS) 1983
65 17.20.50 Geoff OLIVER (GBR) 8.08.33 Toting Bec (GBR) 1998
70 18.16.49 Max JONES (GBR) Humberside (GBR) 1997
75 23.05.53 Ernie WARWICK (GBR) Birmingham (GBR) 1991
WORLD BEST CLASS-AGE
1000Km/ 1000M WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
1000km = R
WBR 7d 16.11.00 Sandra BARWICK (NZL) 27.02.49 New-York (USA) 16/24.10.1991
35 8d 10.03.37 Sandra BARWICK (NZL) 27.02.49 New-York (USA) 20/29.05.1988
40 7d 16.11.00 Sandra BARWICK (NZL) 27.02.49 New-York (USA) 16/24.10.1991
55 9d 17.15.53 Chris.VOLLMERSHAUSEN(GER) 2.12.33 New-York (USA) 18/27.10.1990
WBR 5d 20.13.40 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 New-York (USA) 20/26.05.1988
40 7d 11.40.15 Richard BROWN (GBR) 18.11.46 New-York (USA) 20/28.05.1988
45 7d 7.26.32 Al HOWIE (GBR) 16.09.45 New-York (USA) 16/23.10.1991
50 7d 04.57.18 Achim HEUKEMENS (GER) 25.09.51 Hamburg (GER) 27/05-8/06.2002
1000km = T
WBP 7d 01.28.29 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 Nanango (AUS) 11/23.03.1998
40 8d 13.46.35 Ssylvia ANDONIE (MEX) 7.10.55 Monterey (MEX) 1/21.03.1997
45 8d 12.06.20 Sandra BROWN (GBR) 1.04.49 Nanango (AUS) 13/21.03.1996
50 7d 01.28.29 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 Nanango (AUS) 11/23.03.1998
60 11d 03.39.01 Else BAYER (GER) 30.06.39 New-York (USA) 4/23.09.2000
WBP 5d 16.17.00 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Colac (AUS) 26/11-2/12.84
45 5d 18.39.55 J-Gilles BOUSSIQUET (FRA)26.07.44 La Rochelle (FRA) 16/23.11.1992
45 5d 23.52.23 Brian SMITH (AUS) 26.10.43 Colac (AUS) 13/19.11.1989
55 5d 23.32.58 Gilbert MAINIX (FRA) 8.06.35 La Rochelle (FRA) 16/23.11.1992
55 7d 13.58.05 Vladimir GLAZKOV (RUS) 13.10.38 Odess (UKR) 5/13.10.1996
1000M = R
WBP 12d 14.38.40 Sandra BARWICK (NZL) 27.02.49 New-York (USA) 16/23.09.1991
35 14d 06.15.25 Antana LOCS (CAN) 3.10.58 New-York (USA) 12/17.09.1994
40 12d 14.38.40 Sandra BARWICK (NZL) 27.02.49 New-York (USA) 16/23.09.1991
55 16d 01.59.40 Chris.VOLLMERSHAUSEN(GER) 2.12.33 New-York (USA) 18/10-3/11.1990
WBP 10d 10.30.36 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 New-York (USA) 20/30.05.1988
40 12d 22.35.53 Siggy BAUER (NZL) 24.06.41 New-York (USA) 26.4-12.5.1988
45 12d 01.42.52 Al HOWIE (GBR) 16.09.45 New-York (USA) 16/28.10.1991
50 11d 18.30.54 Achim HEUKEMENS (GER) 25.09.51 Hamburg (GER) 27/05-8/06.2002
55 14d 20.43.01 Dan COFFEY (GBR) 24.06.31 New-York (USA) 5/20.06.1987
1000M = T
WBP 13d 01.54.02 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 Nanango (AUS) 11/23.03.1998
40 14d 22.22.00 Martina HAUSMANN (GER) 13.01.60 Nanango (AUS) 14/28.03.2000
45 14d 10.27.21 Sandra BROWN (GBR) 1.04.49 Nanango (AUS) 13/21.03.1996
50 13d 01.54.02 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 Nanango (AUS) 11/23.03.1998
WBP 11d 13.54.58 Peter SILKINAS (LIT) 6.08.41 Nanango (AUS) 11/23.03.1998
40 13d 19.48.16 Peter GIBSON (NZL) 19.03.55 Nanango (AUS) 13/28.03.1996
45 12d 14.55.21 Vladimir VASUTIN (UKR) 22.11.50 Nanango (AUS) 5/18.10.1996
50 11d 23.31.44 Bryan SMITH (AUS) 26.10.43 Nanango (AUS) 11/23.03.1998
55 11d 13.32.41 Peter SILKINAS (LIT) 6.08.41 Nanango (AUS) 11/23.03.1998
WORLD BEST CLASS-AGE
6H WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
6H = R
WBP 82,838Km Ricarda BOTZON (GER) 4.09.66 Kiel (GER) 7.07.2001
35 75,758Km Brigit LENNARTZ (GER) 21.11.65 Stein (NED) 11.03.2001
40 76,608Km Anni LOENSTAD (DEN) 19.08.53 Zolder (BEL) 28.03.1998
45 72,876Km Anni LOENSTAD (DEN) 19.08.53 Stein (NED) 12.03.2000
50 61,139Km Gisela KELLERT (GER) 28.02.50 Stein (NED) 11.03.2001
55 60,394Km Christa QUENTIN (GER) Stein (NED)
60 53,778Km Else BAYER (GER) 30.06.39 Stein (NED) 11.03.2001
WBP 91,800Km Jean-Paul PRAET (BEL) 8.11.55 Cebazat (FRA) 6.11.1995
40 89,973Km André BENEENS (BEL) 54 Stein (BEL) 3.03.1996
45 89,080Km Roland VUILLEMENOT (FRA) 21.08.46 Cebazat (FRA) 7.11.1993
50 86,056Km Rainer LINDEMANN (GER) 29.01.49 Stein (BEL) 7.03.1999
55 76,330Km Léo PARDAENS (BEL) 5.07.44 La Louvière (BEL) 1.04.2000
60 77,084Km Peter WIMMER (GER) 15.10.37 Nürnberg (GER) 18.03.2000
65 65,678Km Alfred SCHIPPELS (GER) 22.04.35 Kiel (GER) 7.07.2001
6H = T
WBP 81,896Km Ricarda BOTZON (GER) 4.09.66 AMELINGHAUSEN (GER) 15.06.2002
35 81,896Km Ricarda BOTZON (GER) 4.09.66 AMELINGHAUSEN (GER) 15.06.2002
40 79,000Km Maria AUXILIADORA (BRA) 2.05.58 Sao Paulo (BRA) 27.07.2000
45 77,600Km Huguette JOUAULT (FRA) 8.07.51 Nantes (FRA) 28.09.1996
50 69,691Km Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 Verona (ITA) 22.09.2001
55 64,800Km Paulette ECHEVARNE (FRA) 11.05.41 Nantes (FRA) 28.09.1996
70 60,992Km Shirley YOUNG (AUS) 24.12.29 Coburg (AUS) 13/14.04.2002
WBP 97,200Km Don RITCHIE (GBR) 6.07.44 London (GBR) 28.10.1978
40 84,896Km Anatoly KRUGLIKOV (RUS) 9.10.57 Verona (ITA) 22.09.2001
45 86,163Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Verona (ITA) 22.09.2001
50 73,492Km Jaroslav KOKOUREK (CZE) 17.06.49 Verona (ITA) 22.09.2001
75 63,940Km Heinrich GUTBIER (GER) 3.12.23 Ottweiler (GER) 7.10.2000
6H = I
WBP *** 80,600Km Marina BYCHKOVA (RUS) 18.12.75 Moscow (RUS) 7/08.02.2003
35 *** 79,296Km Marina MYCHLIANOVA (RUS) 16.06.66 Moscow (RUS) 7/08.02.2003
45 *** 66,125Km Irina KOVAL (RUS) 19.11.58 Moscow (RUS) 7/08.02.2003
50 *** 71,969Km Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 Moscow (RUS) 1/02.02.2002
WBP 91,017Km Aleksei BELOSLUDCEV (RUS) 29.07.73 Moscow (RUS) 1/02.02.2002
*** 93,247Km Denis ZHALYBIN (RUS) 30.06.80 Moscow (RUS) 7/08.02.2003
40 85,148Km Anatoly KRUGLIKOV (RUS) 9.10.57 Moscow (RUS) 1/02.02.2002
45 *** 87,579Km Anatoly KRUGLIKOV (RUS) 9.10.57 Moscow (RUS) 7/08.02.2003
WORLD BEST CLASS-AGE
12H WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
12H = R
WBP 144,840Km Ann TRASON (USA) 30.08.60 New-York Queens (USA) 4.05.1991
35 132,200Km Katharina JANICKE (GER) 29.12.53 Moreuil (FRA) 3.05.1992
40 134,378Km Anni LOENSTAD (DEN) 19.08.53 Geldrop (BEL) 17.08.1996
45 140,672Km Angela MERTENS (BEL) 11.11.41 Moreuil (FRA) 8.05.1989
50 128,975Km Sigrid LOMSKY (GER) 16.01.42 Basel (SUI) 1/2.05.1993
55 106,645Km Angela MERTENS (BEL) 11.11.41 Cranendonck (NED) 11.07.1998
WBP 162,543Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 New-York (USA) 7.11.1984
40 152,399Km Peter BRONNIMANN (SUI) 26.03.52 Basel (SUI) 1.05.1994
45 151,104Km Harry ARNDT (GER) 26.11.36 Morlenbach (GER) 8.09.1984
45 155,600Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Lake Taupo (NZL) 16.02.2002
50 133,833Km Joseph TUDO (FRA) 13.01.34 Moreuil (FRA) 30.04.1988
55 124,480Km Christian MAINIX (FRA) 19.04.39 Rennes les Bains (FRA) 4.07.1998
60 132,167Km Max COURTILLON (FRA) 11.01.27 Moreuil (FRA) 30.04.1988
75 96,504Km Max COURTILLON (FRA) 11.01.27 Saint-Maixent (FRA) 21/22.09.2002
12H = T
WBP 147,600Km Ann TRASON (USA) 30.08.60 Hayward (USA) 3/4.08.1991
35 135,057Km Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 Verona (ITA) 21/22.09.2002
40 134,800Km Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 Melbourne (AUS) 19/20.08.1989
45 127,555Km Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 Verona (ITA) 25/26.09.1999
50 132,202Km Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 Verona (ITA) 22/23.09.2001
55 103,365Km Pat BONNER (GBR) Tooting Bec (GBR) 1996
60 100,000Km Ursula SCHMITZ (GER) 28.05.32 Ottweiler (GER) 10.10.1992
65 100,100Km Françoise LAMOTHE (FRA) 25.11.23 Bagneux (FRA) 3.06.1989
70 103,368Km Shirley YOUNG (AUS) 24.12.29 Adelaïde (AUS) 20.10.2002
WBP 162,400Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Montauban (FRA) 15.03.1985
40 160,934Km Derek KAY (USA) Durban (USA) 1972
45 159,233Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Verona (ITA) 22/23.09.2001
50 142,924Km Denis WEIR (GBR) 44 Darlington (GBR) 1990
55 131,128Km Gard LEIGHTON (USA) Hayward (USA) 1989
60 129,525Km Cliff YOUNG (AUS) 8.02.22 Sydney (AUS) 1982
65 120,399Km Ray PIVA (USA) Hayward (USA) 1991
70 109,600Km Max JONES (GBR) Humberside (GBR) 1997
WORLD BEST CLASS-AGE
24H WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
24H = R
12Hours
WBP 243,657km 128,975 Sigrid LOMSKY (GER) 16.01.42 Basel (SUI) 1/2.05.1993
35 230,473Km Wynnie COSGROVE (NZL) 31.08.62 Niort (FRA) 7/8.11.1998
40 229,389Km Helga BACKHAUS (GER) 19.01.53 Worschach (AUT) 20/21.07.1996
45 241,007Km Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 Worschach (AUT) 18/19.07.1999
50 243,657km 128,975 Sigrid LOMSKY (GER) 16.01.42 Basel (SUI) 1/2.05.1993
55 191,640km 119.140 Gerda SCHRODER (GER) 22.05.29 Morlenbach (GER) 1986
60 184,160km 114.760 Françoise LAMOTHE (FRA) 25.11.23 Cranwell (GBR) 7/8.06.1986
65 173,810km Françoise LAMOTHE (FRA) 25.11.23 Niort (FRA) 10/11.11.1990
70 165,343Km Hélène KLEIN (USA) 11.22 Sylvania (USA) 18/19.09.1993
WBP 290,221Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Basel (SUI) 2/3.5.1998
40 290,221Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Basel (SUI) 2/3.5.1998
45 258,108Km Peter MANN (GER) 10.10.39 Apeldoorn (NED) 1986
45 277,415Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Sylvania (USA) 14/15.09.2002
50 263,144Km Tomas RUSEK (CZE) 27.08.48 Marquette (FRA) 29/30.8.1998
55 250,067Km Dave COOPER (GBR) 14.10.34 Elze (GER) 1990
60 231,650km Max COURTILLON (FRA) 11.01.27 Niort (FRA) 12/13.11.1998
65 207,675Km Alfred SCHIPPELS (GER) 22.04.35 Hamburg (GER) 27/28.05.2000
70 193,725Km Max COURTILLON (FRA) 11.01.27 Basel (SUI) 3/04.05.1997
75 178,461Km 096.504 Max COURTILLON (FRA) 11.01.27 Saint-Maixent (FRA) 21/22.09.2002
75 159,182Km Horst FELLER (GER) 6.03.22 Scharnebeck (GER) 1998
24H = T
12Hours
WBP 250,106Km 135,057 Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 Verona (ITA) 21/22.09.2002
35 250,106Km 135,057 Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 Verona (ITA) 21/22.09.2002
40 240,169Km Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 Melbourne (AUS) 19/20.08.1989
45 242,624Km Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 Moscou (RUS) 9/10.05.1998
50 230,438Km Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 Moscou (RUS) 8/9.05.2000
55 177,430km Ruth ANDERSSON (USA) 27.07.29 Santa Rosa (USA) 1986
55 214,320Km Sue Ellen TRAPP (USA) 3.03.46 Addison TX (USA) 30/11_1/12.2002
60 170,165Km Hélène KLEIN (USA) 11.22 Santa Rosa (USA) 1985
65 176,223Km Hélène KLEIN (USA) 11.22 Santa Rosa (USA) 1991
70 176,810Km Shirley YOUNG (AUS) 24.12.29 Coburg (AUS) 2000
WBP 303,506Km 161,800 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Adelaïde (AUS) 4/5.10.1997
40 303,506Km 161,800 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Adelaïde (AUS) 4/5.10.1997
45 284,070Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 Soochow (TPE) 2/03.03.2002
50 247,210Km Dave COOPER (GBR) 14.10.34 Chevilly-Larue (FRA) 15/16.06 1985
55 245,208km Dave COOPER (GBR) 14.10.34 Birmingham (GBR) 1990
60 235,969km Cliff YOUNG (AUS) 8.02.22 Adelaide (AUS) 1985
65 213,844Km Geoff OLIVER (GBR) 8.08.33 Tooting Bec (GBR) 10/11.10.1998
70 191,019Km Cliff JONES (GBR) Humberside (GBR) 1997
75 166,357Km Ernie WARWICK (GBR) Birmingham (GBR) 1991
80 139,410Km Ernie WARWICK (GBR) Solihull (GBR) 1997
24H = I
12Hours
WBP 237,861Km Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 MILTON KEYNES (GBR) 3/4.2.1990
40 237,861Km Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 MILTON KEYNES (GBR) 3/4.2.1990
45 218,021Km Monika KUNO (GER) 13.11.43 MILTON KEYNES (GBR) 3/4.2.1990
50 221,867Km Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 BRNO (CZE) 17/19.03.2000
60 163,098Km Else BAYER (GER) 30.06.39 BRNO (CZE) 17/19.03.2000
WBP 267,543Km Don RITCHIE (GBR) 6.07.44 MILTON KEYNES (GBR) 3/4.2.1990
40 262,585km Richard TOUT (NZL) 1948 MILTON KEYNES (GBR) 19/20.2.1989
45 267,543Km Don RITCHIE (GBR) 6.07.44 MILTON KEYNES (GBR) 3/4.2.1990
50 230,400km Gilbert MAINIX (FRA) 8.06.35 LA ROCHELLE (FRA)29/9.5/10.1986
55 236,806Km Dave COOPER (GBR) 14.10.34 MILTON KEYNES (GBR) 3/4.2.1990
60 240,790Km Max COURTILLON (FRA) 11.01.27 MILTON KEYNES (GBR) 3/4.2.1990
WORLD BEST CLASS-AGE
48H WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
48H = R
24Hours
WBP 360,109km Sue Ellen TRAPP (USA) 3.03.46 SACRAMENTO (USA) 13/15.11.1993
35 323,138km Martina HAUSMANN (GER) 13.01.60 KÖLN (GER) 9/11.07.1999
40 321,871km Gisela FRICKE (GER) 13.05.53 KÖLN (GER) 12/14.07.1996
45 360,109km Sue Ellen TRAPP (USA) 3.03.46 SACRAMENTO (USA) 13/15.11.1993
50 279,321Km Sigrid EICHNER (GER) 29.09.40 KÖLN (GER) 15/17.07.1994
55 278,570Km Else BAYER (GER) 30.06.39 KÖLN (GER) 10/12.07.1998
60 296,930Km Chris VOLLMERHAUSEN(GER) 2.12.33 KÖLN (GER) 12/14.07.1996
65 249,000Km Gerda SCHRÖDER (GER) 22.05.29 KÖLN (GER) 11/13.07.1997
70 230,142Km 136,500 Gerda SCHRÖDER (GER) 22.05.29 KÖLN (GER) 14/16.07.2000
WBP 410,022Km 237,000 Paul BECKERS (BEL) 22.08.62 KÖLN (GER) 9/11.07.1999
40 315,180Km Walter ZIMMERMANN (GER) 5.01.54 KÖLN (GER) 14/16.07.1995
45 403,622Km Tomas RUSEK (TCH) 27.08.48 KÖLN (GER) 15/17.07.1994
50 352,500Km Walter RAAB (GER) 3.06.45 KÖLN (GER) 10/12.07.1998
55 352,040Km Bernd ZANDER (GER) 21.01.41 KÖLN (GER) 9/11.07.1999
60 329,343Km Adolf DÜTTING (GER) 21.04.34 KÖLN (GER) 12/14.07.1996
65 283,746Km Gerhard BURSTER (GER) 4.09.35 KÖLN (GER) 13/14/15.07.2001
70 251,264Km Manfred HAÜSER (GER) 5.05.27 KÖLN (GER) 11/13.07.1997
75 246,242Km Horst FELLER (GER) 6.03.22 KÖLN (GER) 9/11.07.1999
80 202,535Km Robert LARDINOIS (BEL) 10.12.07 KÖLN (GER) 10/12.07.1998
48H = T
24Hours
WBP 377,892km 214,128 Sue Ellen TRAPP (USA) 3.03.46 SURGERES (FRA) 2/4.05.1997
35 *** 369,749km Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 SURGERES (FRA) 2/4.05.2003
35 367,638km 222,271 Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 SURGERES (FRA) 3/5.05.2002
40 347,420km 200,400 Arlette TOUCHARD (FRA) 28.06.41 MONTAUBAN (FRA) 14/16.03.1986
45 345,493Km 196,214 Angéla MERTENS (BEL) 11.11.41 SURGERES (FRA) 6/8.05.1988
50 377,892km 214,128 Sue Ellen TRAPP (USA) 3.03.46 SURGERES (FRA) 2/4.05.1997
55 332,653Km 190,906 Sue Ellen TRAPP (USA) 3.03.46 SURGERES (FRA) 4/5.05.2001
60 305,820km 166,400 Françoise LAMOTHE (FRA) 25.11.23 SURGERES (FRA) 14/16.5.1986
65 272,793km 149,583 Françoise LAMOTHE (FRA) 25.11.23 SURGERES (FRA) 7/9.03.1991
70 239,763km 148,172 Françoise LAMOTHE (FRA) 25.11.23 SURGERES (FRA) 6/8.05.1994
WBP 473,797Km 285,304 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 SURGERES (FRA) 3/5.05.1996
40 473,797Km 285,304 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 SURGERES (FRA) 3/5.05.1996
45 *** 438,813Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 SURGERES (FRA) 2/5.04.2002
45 436,702Km 261,478 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 SURGERES (FRA) 3/5.05.2002
50 417,211km 235,880 Gilbert MAINIX (FRA) 8/06/35 SURGERES (FRA) 13/15.05.1989
55 425,125km 231,330 Gilbert MAINIX (FRA) 8/06/35 SURGERES (FRA) 7/9.05.1993
60 333,558Km 199,049 Christian MAINIX (FRA) 19.04.39 SURGERES (FRA) 3/5.05.2002
65 242,946Km Philippe LATULIPPE(CAN) 16.03.19 PENSACOLA (USA) 1989
70 233,435km Cliff YOUNG (AUS) 8.02.22 COLAC (AUS) 1995
70 *** 243,590Km Aaron GOLDMAN (USA) .32 ADDISON (USA) 29.11/1.12.2002
75 232,003Km Matt MILLER (USA) DALLAS (USA) 1995
48H = I
24Hours
WBP 372,415Km 220,750 Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 BRNO (CZE) 22/24.03.2002
35 314,250km Martina HAUSMANN (GER) 13.01.60 BRNO (CZE) 21/23.02.1996
40 352,654km 210,750 Irina KOVAL (RUS) 19.11.58 BRNO (CZE) 22/24.03.2002
45 352,538Km Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 BRNO (CZE) 23/25.03.1997
50 372,415Km 220,750 Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 BRNO (CZE) 22/24.03.2002
55 260,198Km Else BAYER (GER) 30.06.39 BRNO (CZE) 26/28.03.1999
60 270,893Km 159,580 Else BAYER (GER) 30.06.39 BRNO (CZE) 23/25.03.2001
WBP 423,262Km Jaroslav KOCOUREK (TCH) 17.06.49 BRNO (CZE) 20/22.03.1998
40 403,200Km J-Gilles.BOUSSIQUET (FRA) 26.07.44 LA ROCHELLE (FRA) 04/09.10.1985
45 423,262Km Jaroslav KOCOUREK (TCH) 17.06.49 BRNO (CZE) 20/22.03.1998
50 404,759Km Jaroslav KOCOUREK (TCH) 17.06.49 BRNO (CZE) 17/19.03.2000
55 397,400Km Gilbert MAINIX (FRA) 8.06.35 LA ROCHELLE (FRA) 16/23.11.1992
60 270,160Km 176,750 Kjell-Ove SKOGLUND (SWE) 25.11.41 BRNO (CZE) 22/24.03.2002
65 243,100Km Manfred HAÜSER (GER) 5.05.27 BRNO (CZE) 23/25.03.1997
70 253,497Km Manfred HAÜSER (GER) 5.05.27 BRNO (CZE) 20/22.03.1998
WORLD BEST CLASS-AGE
6days WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
6days = R
WBP 821,862km C.DIPALI-CUNNINGHAM(AUS) 27.08.58 NEW YORK (USA) 29/04-05/05.2001
35 804,672km Sandra BARWICK (NZL) 27.02.49 NEW YORK (USA) 16/23.09.1991
40 821,862km C.DIPALI-CUNNINGHAM(AUS) 27.08.58 NEW YORK (USA) 29/04-05/05.2001
45 730,623km Pippa DAVIS (USA) 18.04.47 NEW YORK (USA) 7/13.05.1995
60 603,375km Else BAYER (GER) 30.06.39 NEW YORK (USA) 4/23/09.2000
70 600,290Km Hélène KLEIN (USA) 11.22 GIBSON RANCH (USA) 1/07.01.1993
WBP 1.028,370Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 NEW YORK (USA) 21/26.05.1988
50 843,274Km Achim HEUKEMENS (GER) 25.09.51 HAMBURG (GER) 27/05-8/06.2002
80 487,631Km Ted CORBITT (USA) 19 NEW YORK (USA) 29/04-05/05.2001
6days = T
WBP 883,631km Sandra BARWICK (NZL) 27.02.49 CAMPBELLTOWN (NZL) 18/24.11.1990
35 806,000km Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 COLAC (AUS)26/11.2/12.1984
40 883,631km Sandra BARWICK (NZL) 27.02.49 CAMPBELLTOWN (NZL) 18/24.11.1990
45 738,230Km Renate NIERKENS (GER) 25.08.44 GATESHEAD (GBR) 13/19.10.1990
50 699,318Km Georgina McCONNELL (AUS) COLAC (AUS) 1995
60 648,404km Françoise LAMOTHE (FRA) 25.11.23 NOTTINGHAM (GBR) 4/10.08.1985
WBP 1.023,200Km Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 COLAC (AUS) 26/11.2/12.1984
40 907,200Km Siegfried BAUER (NZL) 24.06.41 COLAC (AUS) 26.11/2.12.1984
45 1.001,505Km James ZARAI (GBR) 13.01.44 GATESHEAD (GBR) 13/19.10.1990
50 963,200Km Gilbert MAINIX (FRA) 8.06.35 COLAC (AUS) 1988
60 841,600Km George PERDON (AUS) 12.08.24 COLAC (AUS) 26.11/2.12.1984
65 669,693Km Cliff YOUNG (AUS) 8.02.22 COLAC (AUS)
70 653,600Km Cliff YOUNG (AUS) 8.02.22 COLAC (AUS) 1992
75 584,993Km Drew KETTLE (AUS) 20 COLAC (AUS) 1995
80 388,408Km Drew KETTLE (AUS) 20 COLAC (AUS) 19/25.11.2000
6days = I
WBP 771,600km Edith COUHE (FRA) 26.04.44 LA ROCHELLE (FRA) 4/09.10.1985
35 657,600km Christine BARRET (GBR) 20.08.48 LA ROCHELLE (FRA) 4/09.10.1985
40 771,600km Edith COUHE (FRA) 26.04.44 LA ROCHELLE (FRA) 4/09.10.1985
WBP 1.034,200Km J-Gilles.BOUSSIQUET (FRA) 26.07.44 LA ROCHELLE (FRA) 17/23.11.1992
40 975,200Km J-Gilles.BOUSSIQUET (FRA) 26.07.44 LA ROCHELLE (FRA) 4/09.10.1985
45 1.034,200Km J-Gilles.BOUSSIQUET (FRA) 26.07.44 LA ROCHELLE (FRA) 17/23.11.1992
50 980,800Km Gilbert MAINIX (FRA) 8.06.35 LA ROCHELLE (FRA) 29/9.5/10.1986
55 1.007,600Km Gilbert MAINIX (FRA) 8.06.35 LA ROCHELLE (FRA) 17/23.11.1992
BEST CLASS-AGE UNOFFICIALS RACES
50 Miles WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
50Miles = R
WBP 5.40.18 Ann TRASON (USA) 30.08.60 HUSTON (USA) 23.02.1991
35 5.55.45 Donna PERKINS (USA) 31.08.58 SACRAMENTO (USA) 13.02.1994
40 6.04.00 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 HEREFORD (GBR) 16.07.1989
50 6.09.09 Sandra KIDDY (USA) 27.11.36 COLOMBUS (USA) 1.04.1984
70 10.58.06 Hélène KLEIN (USA) 11.22 SACRAMENTO (USA) 12.11.1995
WBP 4.50.51 Bruce FORDYCE (RSA) 3.12.55 CHICAGO (USA) 14.10.1984
50miles = T
WBP 5.53.23 Ricarda BOTZON (GER) 4.09.66 AMELINGHAUSEN (GER) 15.06.2002
35 5.53.23 Ricarda BOTZON (GER) 4.09.66 AMELINGHAUSEN (GER) 15.06.2002
40 6.37.06 Hilary WALKER (GBR) 9.11.53 TOOTING BEC (GBR) 1994
45 6.12.07 Huguette JOUAULT (FRA) 8.07.51 100K NANTES (FRA) 28.09.1996
50 6.55.57 Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 VERONA (ITA) 22.09.2001
55 7.36.44 Paulette ECHEVARNE (FRA) 11.05.41 100K NANTES (FRA) 28.09.1996
60 7.32.44 Shirley YOUNG (AUS) 24.12.29 EAST BURWOOD (AUS) 1992
65 7.55.08 Shirley YOUNG (AUS) 24.12.29 EAST BURWOOD (AUS) 1995
70 9.00.40 Shirley YOUNG (AUS) 24.12.29 Adelaïde (AUS) 20.10.2002
WBP 4.51.49 Don RITCHIE (GBR) 6.07.44 BARNET (GBR) 12.03.1983
40 5.16.07 Gerald WALSH (RSA) WALTON (GBR) 1957
45 5.23.02 Don RITCHIE (GBR) 6.07.44 LIVINGSTON (GBR) 1990
50 5.37.17 Don RITCHIE (GBR) 6.07.44 TOOTING BEC (GBR) 1995
55 6.07.47 Hans REICH (GER) 1.12.36 OTTWEILLER (GER) 1992
60 6.36.13 Franz FELLER (GER) 26.08.38 RODENBACH (GBR) 18.04.1998
65 6.38.01 Gerhard KÖHL (GER) 13.04.33 RODENBACH (GBR) 18.04.1998
70 7.34.29 Max JONES (GBR) PORTLAND (GBR) 1997
75 7.52.18 Heinrich GUTBIER (GER) 3.12.23 OTTWEILLER (GER) 7.10.2000
80 9.58.49 Horst FEILER (GER) 6.03.22 Brakel-Westfalen (GER) 19.10.2002
BEST CLASS-AGE UNOFFICIALS RACES
200 Km WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
200Km = R
WBP 19.08.21 Sigrid LOMSKY (GER) 16.01.42 BASEL (SUI) 1/2.05.1993
35 19.19.55 Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 KÖLN (GER) 14/15.07.2001
40 19.28.49 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 MELBOURNE (AUS) 20.08.1989
45 22.09.03 Nadezhda TARASOVA (RUS) 7.04.52 BASEL (SUI) 2/3.05.1998
50 19.08.21 Sigrid LOMSKY (GER) 16.01.42 BASEL (SUI) 1/2.05.1993
WBP 15.11.48 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 N-Y QUEENS (USA) 7/8.11.1984
40 15.57.05 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 BASEL (SUI) 2/3.05.1998
200Km = T
WBP 18.31.43 Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 VERONA (ITA) 21/22.09.2002
35 18.31.43 Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 VERONA (ITA) 21/22.09.2002
40 19.28.48 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 MELBOURNE (AUS) 19/20.08.1989
45 19.49.36 Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 VERONA (ITA) 25/26.09.1999
50 20.38.16 Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 VERONA (ITA) 22/23.09.2001
55 25.22.37 Sue Ellen TRAPP (USA) 4.03.46 SURGERES (FRA) 4/6.05.2001
65 32.58.00 Françoise LAMOTHE (FRA) 25.11.23 SURGERES (FRA) 7/9.05.1991
70 38.27.41 Françoise LAMOTHE (FRA) 25.11.23 SURGERES (FRA) 6/8.05.1994
WBP 15.10.27 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 ADELAIDE (AUS) 4/5.10.1997
40 15.10.27 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 ADELAIDE (AUS) 4/5.10.1997
45 15.52.15 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 VERONA (ITA) 22/23.09.2001
50 18.45.07 Denis WEIR (GBR) 44 DONCASTER (GBR) 1990
55 19.21.32 Dave COOPER (GBR) 14.10.34 BIRMINGHAM (GBR) 1990
60 19.42.13 Max COURTILLON (FRA) 11.01.27 MILTON KEYNES (GBR) 3/4.2.1990
65 22.13.10 Geoff OLIVER (GBR) 8.08.33 TOOTING BEC (GBR) 10/11.10.1998
200Km = I
WBP 19.00.31 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 MILTON KEYNES (GBR) 3/4.2.1990
40 19.00.31 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 MILTON KEYNES (GBR) 3/4.2.1990
50 21.20.01 Irina REUTOVITCH (RUS) 21.01.50 BRNO (CZE) 17/19.03.2000
BEST CLASS-AGE UNOFFICIALS RACES
200 Miles WOMEN - MEN
(321,8688)
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
200miles = T
WBP 27.48.35 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 MONTAUBAN (FRA) 15/16.03.1985
40 33.22.58 Valery GOUBAR (RUS) 5.07.48 SURGERES (FRA) 7/09.05.1991
45 30.42.20 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 SURGERES (FRA) 3/05.05.2002
50 35.52.56 Gilbert MAINIX (FRA) 8.06.35 SURGERES (FRA) 7/09.05.1991
55 34.26.00 Gilbert MAINIX (FRA) 8.06.35 SURGERES (FRA) 7/09.05.1993
60 45.43.16 Christian MAINIX (FRA) 19.04.39 SURGERES (FRA) 3/05.05.2002
WBP 40.27.20 Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 SURGERES (FRA) 3/04.05.2002
35 40.27.20 Edit BERCES (HUN) 16.05.64 SURGERES (FRA) 3/04.05.2002
45 46.45.39 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 SURGERES (FRA) 3/05.05.1996
50 40.49.21 Sue Ellen TRAPP (USA) 4.03.46 SURGERES (FRA) 3/05.05.1996
55 45.55.51 Sue Ellen TRAPP (USA) 4.03.46 SURGERES (FRA) 4/06.05.2001
500 Km WOMEN - MEN
R= Road/Route - T= Track/Piste - I= Indoor
500Km = T
WBP 3d 05.53.46 Eleanor ROBINSON (GBR) 20.11.47 COLAC (AUS) 13/15.11.1989
WBP 2d 12.23.00 Yiannis KOUROS (GRE) 13.02.56 COLAC (AUS) 26/29.11.1984
|